English (Television Arts; Cinematography)
vertical camera movement [correct]
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
travelling vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prise de vues où la caméra se déplace en s'élevant ou en s'abaissant.