English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Transformers)
travelling wave tube amplifier [correct]; TWTA [correct]; travelling wavetube amplifier [correct]; TWTA [correct]; TWTA
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Transformateurs)
amplificateur à tube à ondes progressives [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur de TOP [masculine noun]; amplificateur TOP [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Transformadores)
amplificador de tubo de ondas progresivas [correct, masculine noun]