English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Sea and River Traffic)
crossing [correct]
DEF: The act of crossing, especially a voyage across water.
OBS: Crossing: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Trafic (Transport par eau))
traversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Franchissement d'un bras de mer, d'une mer, d'un océan.
OBS: traversée : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Tráfico fluvial y marítimo)
travesía [feminine noun]