English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Corporate Structure)
trawl fishery [correct]
CONT: ... trawl fisheries have made many improvements to their practices. These include monitoring and mapping fishing areas, avoiding fishing in known sensitive or protected habitats, and banning bottom trawling during the spawning season.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Structures de l'entreprise)
pêcherie au chalut [correct, feminine noun]; pêcherie chalutière [correct, feminine noun]