English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trawl fishery [correct]
CONT: Sea turtle mortality in trawl gear was once very high. Turtle excluder devices have greatly reduced these risks in some trawl fisheries and might even allow small cetaceans to escape as well. [Turtle excluder devices] are currently only required in trawl fisheries targeting shrimp and summer flounder.
PHR: shrimp trawl fishery
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche au chalut [correct, feminine noun]; pêche chalutière [correct, feminine noun]