English (Aeroindustry)
metal strap
CONT: a thermoelectric module is generally composed of one segment of P-type semi conductor and one segment of n-type semi conductor connected by means of a metal strap to form a junction.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tresse métallique [feminine noun]
CONT: un module thermoélectrique est, en général, composé d'un segment semi-conducteur du type p et d'un autre type n reliés par une tresse métallique formant jonction.