English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
tritiated water [correct]
OBS: This happens when a tritium atom replaces a hydrogen atom in water (H2O) to form HTO. HTO has the same chemical properties as water and is also odourless and colourless.
OBS: Chemical formula: HTO
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau tritiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] résulte du remplacement d'un atome d'hydrogène dans l'eau (H2O) par un atome de tritium. Le HTO possède les mêmes propriétés chimiques que l'eau et il est également inodore et incolore.
OBS: Formule chimique : HTO