English (Dental Surgery)
trituration
CONT: The mixing of alloy and mercury is frequently referred to as the trituration of amalgam ...
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
trituration [feminine noun]
CONT: Quelle que soit la méthode employée, l'objet de la trituration est de produire une amalgamation du mercure et de l'alliage.
Spanish (Cirugía dental)
trituración [feminine noun]