English (Fatty Substances (Food); Food Industries)
oil crushing [correct]
OBS: e.g. of rapeseed, soybeans
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Industrie de l'alimentation)
trituration [correct, feminine noun]; extraction de l'huile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple du colza, du soja
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Industria alimentaria)
trituración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación básica consistente en la reducción de tamaño de los sólidos.
CONT: Para la extracción de aceite, por ejemplo.