English (Chemistry; Geochemistry)
trivalent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a chemical valence of three.
French (Chimie; Géochimie)
trivalent [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont la valence [...] est trois.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica)
trivalente [adjective]