English (Plant Biology)
bunch [correct, standardized]; truss [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the currant (red, white: Ribes rubrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
grappe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la groseille à grappes (rouge, blanche : Ribes rubrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.