English (Tourism (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
sightseer [correct]
DEF: A person who goes around to see objects or places of interest.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
touriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Parques y jardines botánicos)
turista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]