English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Turkoman horse [correct]
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
turkmène [correct, masculine noun]; turcoman [correct, masculine noun]; turkoman [correct, masculine noun]