English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
turn around time [correct]
DEF: The time required to master, replicate, and ship your order. It is usually measured from the time premastered data, artwork and other materials are in the possession of MMSdirect.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
temps de cycle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps nécessaire à la fabrication d'un CD.