English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
angle bar [correct]; turner bar [correct]; turning bar [correct]; turn bar [correct]; turnbar
DEF: [The] bars used to transfer the web from one side of the press to the other.
CONT: [The turn bar] is placed between printing units at an angle to the direction of the press, turning the web as it feeds from unit to unit.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
barre de renversement [correct, feminine noun]; barre de retournement [correct, feminine noun]; barre d'angle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne complète comporte [...] un débiteur, six groupes à changement automatique de plaques, un sécheur à air chaud, un refroidisseur, une superstructure à deux paires de barres de retournement [...]