English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
by the turn of the century [correct]; at the turn of the century [correct]
OBS: our literary taste at the turn of the century.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
au tournant du siècle [correct]; en début de siècle; en fin de siècle