English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
turn of the century [correct]
CONT: born just after the turn of the century.
OBS: At, by the turn of the century
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
début de siècle [masculine noun]; fin de siècle [feminine noun]; tournant du siècle [masculine noun]
OBS: (si l'on ne peut vraiment se résoudre à employer "au tournant du siècle")