English (Labour Law)
trusteeship [correct]
OBS: ...local union or branch of the union ... under a trusteeship imposed by the union.
French (Droit du travail)
tutelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] syndicats locaux -- succursales [...] placés sous tutelle [...].
OBS: Par extension, terme utilisé pour désigner diverses espèces de contrôle.
Spanish (Derecho laboral)
tutela [feminine noun]