English (Property Law (civil law); Family Law (common law))
tutorship [correct, Quebec]
DEF: System of protection of an unemancipated minor or a person of full age either partially or temporarily incapable of caring for himself or herself or administering his or her property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit de la famille (common law))
tutelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régime légal de protection du mineur non émancipé ou du majeur inapte, de manière partielle ou temporaire, à prendre soin de lui-même ou à administrer ses biens.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de familia (common law))
tutela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Institución jurídica que sirve para la protección, representación y administración del patrimonio de los menores no emancipados y de los incapacitados no sujetos a la patria potestad.
OBS: tutela: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.