English (Property Law (common law); Family Law (common law); Social Services and Social Work)
guardianship [correct, Canada, Ontario]; wardship [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Granting full parental authority over a child which may be ordered for a particular reason, for example, to protect property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit de la famille (common law); Services sociaux et travail social)
tutelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de familia (common law); Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
tutela [correct, feminine noun]