English (Special-Language Phraseology; Family Law (common law))
under tutorship [correct]
PHR: A person under tutorship, a person of full age under tutorship.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit de la famille (common law))
en tutelle [correct, Quebec]
PHR: Le majeur en tutelle, la personne en tutelle.