English (International Public Law)
convenor; convener
DEF: One who enters into a mutual agreement
French (Droit international public)
parrain [masculine noun]; tuteur [masculine noun]
OBS: la personne qui adopte un prisonnier politique
OBS: rens. amnistie internationale