English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
natural guardian [correct]
CONT: Natural guardian. ... Most commonly and by statute, either the father or the mother of a minor child. If one parent dies, the other is the natural guardian.
OBS: natural guardian: in modern use.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
tuteur naturel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tutrice naturelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tuteur naturel; tutrice naturelle : sens moderne.
OBS: tuteur naturel; tutrice naturelle : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).