English (Education Theory and Methods; Collaboration with the OQLF)
tutoring [correct]; tutorage [correct]
DEF: Individualized academic support provided outside class time to a learner, most often when they wish to improve their grades or prepare for an important exam.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
tutorat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aide pédagogique individualisée offerte en dehors des heures de classe à un apprenant, le plus souvent lorsqu'il souhaite améliorer ses résultats ou se préparer à un examen important.