English (Education Theory and Methods)
tutorial system [correct]
DEF: Method of instruction in which one student or a small group receives personal guidance and instruction from a tutor or instructor. The tutorial system is student-centred rather than subject-centred and is a descendant of the Socratic method.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
système de tutorat [masculine noun]