English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
tutorial goal [correct]; tutoring goal [correct]
CONT: The instructional experiments embodied in the variations of the system's parameters revolve around four distinct tutorial goals: 1. to increase the number of students completing the session; 2. to improve their scores on the post-test; 3. to decrease the time taken by students to learn all four rules and their combinations; 4. to decrease the computer time used in the process.
CONT: The point of t-rules based on tutoring goals is to actively seize the initiative to present specific rules and relations among them, for the purpose of maximizing the amount of information provided to the student, within reasonable bounds.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
but tutoriel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: But pédagogique du module tuteur.