English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
air hose [correct]
DEF: A tube used to transmit air under pressure.
CONT: The long air hose is connected to the airfork and to a source of alternating (ambient to system vacuum) impulses to induce and maintain proper milk flow.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
conduite d'air [correct, feminine noun]; tuyau à air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pot [trayeur] complet plastique équipé de 2 faisceaux [...] pulsateur avec attache, tuyau à lait, tuyau à air, couvercle inox [...]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
tubo de vacío [masculine noun]