English (Pipes and Fittings)
supply pipe [correct, officially approved]
OBS: supply pipe: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; canalisation d'alimentation [feminine noun]
OBS: tuyau d'alimentation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).