English (Household Articles - Various)
inlet hose
OBS: Attach the hose connector to the faucet ... Press red button on hose connector to get the water you want.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
tuyau d'alimentation [masculine noun]
OBS: Les tuyaux servant à l'alimentation [...] de l'eau sont branchés sur la machine.