English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
spile [correct]
DEF: A small turnout to distribute water to a furrow.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
tuyau d'alimentation
DEF: Petite prise d'eau de distribution fournissant l'eau à une rigole.