English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Pumps)
suction line [correct]; loading line [correct]
DEF: The line that carries a product out of a tank to the suction side of the pumps.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Pompes)
conduite d'aspiration [correct, feminine noun]; tuyau d'aspiration [correct, masculine noun]