English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
flanged pipe [correct]
CONT: Every operator shall ensure that the minimum blow out prevention system ... includes a securely stacked choice line with minimum nominal 75 mm diameter flanged pipe ...
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tuyau à brides [correct, masculine noun]; tube à bride [masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que le bloc d'obturation [...] comprenne une ligne de duse solidement ancrée, formée de tubes à bride [...]