English (Ship and Boat Parts)
blow-down pipe [correct]; blow-off pipe [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
tuyau de chasse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.