English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Gas and Oil Heating; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
manifold [noun]
DEF: A pipe fitting used as a common junction for several gas supply pipes.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
rampe à gaz [correct]
DEF: Canalisation assurant une distribution commune à plusieurs tubes à gaz.
Spanish (Refrigeradores y congeladores domésticos; Calefacción a gas y con petróleo; Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua))
colector [correct, masculine noun]; distribuidor [correct, masculine noun]