English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Shipbuilding)
flexible hose [correct]
DEF: Flexible pipeline usually of wire reinforced rubber or plastic.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Constructions navales)
tuyau flexible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conduites souples en élastomères généralement avec armatures métalliques.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Construcción naval)
tubo flexible [masculine noun]