English (Burners and Steamfitting)
stovepipe [correct]; stove pipe
DEF: a pipe of large diameter usually made of sheet steel in lengths and angular or curved pieces and used as a stove chimney or to connect a stove with a flue.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
tuyau de poêle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: ensemble de tuyaux de tôle ajointés qui relient un poêle à la cheminée (...) Coudes d'un tuyau de poêle.