English (Pipes and Fittings; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
crossover tube [correct]
OBS: perform following steps to remove No. 1 hydraulic system pump pressure surge dampener (surge dampener): (...) (f) Tag and disconnect crossover tube and remove T-fittings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tuyau de raccordement