English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
branch pipe [correct]
DEF: A short pipe which conveys exhaust gases from a cylinder to an exhaust manifold of a collector.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
tuyau de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]; tubulure de raccordement [correct, feminine noun]; pipe de raccordement [feminine noun]; conduit d'échappement [masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau court amenant les gaz d'échappement d'un cylindre à une tubulure ou à un collecteur d'échappement.