English (Aircraft Systems)
inter-connect hose
CONT: Check complete length of oxygen supply manifold behind stowage racks. Check condition of all inter-connect hoses and replace as required.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
tuyau de raccordement [masculine noun]
OBS: tuyau de raccordement : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.