English (Nuclear Power Stations)
outlet feeder pipe [correct]
CONT: Near the outboard of each end fitting is a side port to which the inlet and outlet feeder pipes are attached.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
tuyau de sortie
DEF: Tuyau dans lequel passe l'eau lourde du circuit de refroidissement après être passée dans le canal de combustible.