English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
softwall hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose without a supporting helix of rigid or semi-rigid material. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: softwall hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau souple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau sans hélice de renfort en matériau rigide ou semi-rigide. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau souple : terme normalisé par l'ISO.