English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
convoluted hose [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hose fluted helically (externally and/or internally). [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: convoluted hose: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau spiralé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau formant des spires hélicoïdales (extérieurement et/ou intérieurement). [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau spiralé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.