English (Pipes and Fittings)
fixture drain [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The pipe that connects a trap serving a fixture to another part of a drainage system.
OBS: fixture drain: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau de vidange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tuyau reliant le siphon d'un appareil sanitaire à une partie quelconque d'un réseau d'évacuation.
OBS: tuyau de vidange : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).