English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pipes and Fittings)
pipework [correct]
CONT: If pipework ... has been removed there is an increased risk of water migration between what should be watertight compartments and [an increased] risk of [the] vessel sinking or capsizing should there be water ingress.
French (Parties des bateaux; Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Tuberías y accesorios)
tuberías [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cañerías [correct, feminine noun, plural]