English (Energy Transformation)
riser [correct]
DEF: The pipes or channels on a collector surface through which the heat transfer fluid passes.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
tube métallique [correct, masculine noun]; tube [correct, masculine noun]; tuyauterie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'eau peut circuler dans des tubes métalliques fixés sur la tôle noircie. Tubes soudés ou brasés sous la surface absorbante. Les tuyauteries de l'absorbeur.