English (Pipes and Fittings; Shipbuilding)
compressed air piping [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Constructions navales)
tuyauterie d'air comprimé [correct, feminine noun]; tuyauterie à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyauterie à air comprimé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.