English (Pipes and Fittings)
pneumatic piping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pneumatic piping: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyauterie à air comprimé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).