English (Citizenship and Immigration)
undocumented convention refugee in Canada class [correct]; UCRCC [correct]
OBS: Category created to make it possible to grant right of landing to refugees without identity documents who would otherwise be unable to obtain permanent resident status in Canada.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des réfugiés au sens de la Convention se trouvant au Canada sans pièces d'identité [correct, feminine noun]; CRCCSPI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Catégorie créée pour permettre l'octroi du droit d'établissement à des réfugiés sans pièces d'identité qui, autrement, ne pourraient obtenir le statut de résident permanent du Canada.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.