English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
unducted fan engine
CONT: In the UDF the gas generator drives two contra-rotating free turbines to which the two sets of propulsive blades are attached directly.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
réacteur à soufflante non carénée [masculine noun]; UDF [masculine noun]; moteur à soufflante non carénée [masculine noun]