English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
User Datagram Protocol [correct]; UDP [correct]
DEF: A connectionless transport protocol in the TCP/IP [Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol] stack that is used in cases where some packet loss is acceptable, for example, with digital media streams.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole de datagramme utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; UDP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: UDP : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «User Datagram Protocol».
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
protocolo de datagramas de usuario [correct, masculine noun]; UDP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: UDP: por sus siglas en inglés "User Datagram Protocol".