English (Roofs (Building Elements); Railroad Stations)
umbrella roof [correct, officially approved]; station roof [correct]
DEF: An umbrella-shaped roof that is supported on a central column or a row of columns.
OBS: umbrella roof: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Gares ferroviaires)
comble avec avant-toit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; toit en parapluie [masculine noun]
OBS: comble avec avant-toit : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.