English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Reprography; Micrographics)
ultrafiche [correct]; ultramicrofiche [correct]
DEF: A microfiche of printed matter that is very greatly reduced (as to 100 to 1).
DEF: Microfiche with images reduced more than 90X.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Reprographie; Micrographie)
ultrafiche [correct, feminine noun]; ultramicrofiche [correct, feminine noun]; ultra-fiche [feminine noun]; hyperfiche [feminine noun]
DEF: Microfiche au format normalisé ISO A6 (105 X 148 mm) comportant une quantité de microcopies (2 à 3 000, et plus) dont l'échelle de réduction linéaire est égale ou supérieure à 90.
OBS: Domaine : infographie et micrographie informatique.
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía); Reprografía; Micrografía)
ultraficha [correct, feminine noun]