English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
Unified Modeling Language [correct]; UML [correct]
DEF: [A standard language] for analysis and design of applications, specifying the structure and behavior of systems.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
langage UML [correct, masculine noun]; UML [correct, masculine noun]; langage de modélisation unifié [masculine noun]