English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
urine monitoring system [correct]; UMS [correct]
CONT: The Urine Monitoring System (UMS) ... provides for the collection, volume measurement, and sampling of urine in microgravity. Measurement of the total volume of urine "voided" by each astronaut is automatically made as the urine enters the system. Each urine sample is then collected and moved to a freezer where it is preserved at -20°C.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
système de surveillance des urines [masculine noun]