English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Phraseology)
without contest [correct]
CONT: To win an election without contest.
CONT: The delegate was nominated without contest.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie)
sans opposition [correct]; à l'unanimité [correct]