English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities; Remote Control (Telecommunications))
unattended station; non-attended station
OBS: a repeater station without maintenance personnel.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
station télésurveillée [feminine noun]; station non surveillée [feminine noun]