English (General Vocabulary)
unauthorized [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... in relation to a signature or an endorsement, means a signature or an endorsement made without actual, implied or apparent authority, and includes a forgery. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
non autorisé [correct]
DEF: Pour une signature ou un endossement, le fait d'être apposé ou effectué sans autorisation réelle, implicite ou apparente; s'entend également des faux. [Loi sur les banques].