English (Constitutional Law)
ultra vires [correct, Latin]; beyond the powers of [correct]; invalid [correct]; unauthorized [correct, adjective]
OBS: These terms are not always interchangeable.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
ultra vires [correct, Latin]; non autorisé [correct]; invalide [correct]; au-delà des pouvoirs de [correct]; au-delà des compétences de [correct]
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas toujours interchangeables.
Spanish (Derecho constitucional)
ultra vires [correct, Latin]; fuera de la facultad [correct]; antiestatutario [correct, adjective]