English (Translation; Language Problems)
under the hand
OBS: ...purporting to be certified under the hand of the proper officer of the government of the county in which ....
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
de la main
OBS: ...paraissant certifiée de la main du fonctionnaire compétent du gouvernement du pays dans lequel... (Loi brevets SRC, 1970)