English (General Vocabulary)
under the leadership of [correct]
CONT: Under the leadership of the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs and Public Service Renewal, the government will be working with the provinces to achieve a better alignment of roles and responsibilities and, as a result, a more efficient and affordable federation.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sous la direction de [correct]
CONT: Sous la direction du ministre des Affaires intergouvernementales et du Renouveau de la fonction publique, le gouvernement s'efforcera, en collaboration avec les provinces, de mieux harmoniser leurs responsabilités et rôles respectifs, de manière que la fédération soit plus efficiente et économique.