English (Sociology (General))
underdog [correct]
DEF: a person who is handicapped or at a disadvantage because of injustice, discrimination, etc.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
défavorisé [correct, masculine noun]; défavorisé social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne de faible revenu socialement défavorisée.