English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
undivided interest [correct]
OBS: The most important incident of a joint tenancy is the right of survivorship ... the right of surviving joint tenants to have their undivided interests progressively increased by the deaths of other joint tenants, although the survivors continue as joint tenants, the last survivor taking the entirety. This feature of a joint tenancy is the natural consequence of the other incidents of complete unity of title, interest and possession, the interests of joint tenants not only being equal but being one and the same, their combined interests forming one estate. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 793).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt indivis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt indivis : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).