English (Airport Runways and Areas)
surface evenness [correct]
CONT: Surface evenness. This is a constituent of runway shape which requires equally careful attention. Surface evenness is also important for the riding quality of high speed jet aircraft.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
uni [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Uni des pistes. Les critères d'uni auxquels doivent satisfaire les pistes neuves sont analogues à ceux des routes (flaches inférieures à 3 mm sous la règle de 3 m).